Welcome

Since 1999, players from Dade & Broward counties unite to grow the awesome sport of Ultimate Frisbee.

We're working on our next league, while we wait go check out your local pick ups!

Why play South Florida Ultimate?


Community

From club athletes to newbies, league welcomes players of all skills & ability

Play Ultimate

We have 8-10 regular season games and one final playoff tournament!

Ladies Welcome

Our league is co-ed, and is always excited to invite new lady players!


Current Standings

Here you can see the current standings for the current league!

NameWinsLossesPoints ScoredPoints AllowedAvg. Points ScoredAvg. Points AllowedPoint Differential
Burnt Toast51876014.5010.0027
Big Red42747312.3312.171
Thoughts & Prayers33738012.1713.33-7
The Wrath of the God Odalis24737212.1712.001
Morado24667311.0012.17-7
Blue is Your Daddy24718611.8314.33-15